Meet the Trust team

Leadership Team

Ms Emily Hair - Acting Head of School
Mrs Joanna Sawford - Year 5 Teacher and Inclusion Lead
Emily Hoon - Phase leader of Years 3 and 4
Miss Kaylee Keeble - Phase leader Years 5 and 6, and Year 6 Teacher
Miss Lisa Harrison - Phase leader of Years 1 and 2, and Reception Teacher

Teachers

Miss Sarah Chouikhi - Reception Teacher
Miss Lisa Harrison - Reception Teacher

Mrs Lyndsey Latimer - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Nicky Cooper - Year 1 Teacher 

Mrs Kirsty Batley - Year 2 Teacher
Miss Hollie Pardoe - Year 2 Teacher 

Miss Emily Harris - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Rowena Barrett - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Emily Hoon - Year 4 Teacher
Mr Dale Jukes   - Year 4 Teacher 

Ms Kathryn Weston   - Year 5 Teacher
Mr Mark Crosbie/ Ms Jo Sawford - Year 5 Teacher 

Miss Kaylee Keeble - Year 6 Teacher
Mr Simon Weston - Year 6 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Harris - Maternity leave


Support Staff 

Mrs Ann Alabaster - Learning Support Assistant/ HLTA
Miss Karen Aylwin - Learning Support Assistant/HLTA
Mrs Annika Dove - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ruth Dyer - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jayne Foran - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Louise Hinds - Learning Support Assistant /HLTA
Mrs Krishna Leer - Learning Support Assistant /HLTA
Mrs Hannah Kelly - Learning Support Assistant /HLTA
Mrs Farida Sabri - Learning Support Assistant
Mr Robert Lewis-Haines - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rebecca Messer - Learning Support Assistant
Ms Lydia Walsh - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Jenna Kiely - Learning Support Assistant PE
Mrs Toni Johnson - Learning Support Assistant /HLTA
Mrs Diane Harmsworth - Learning Support Assistant/Mid-day Assistant
Ms Hazel Carter - Learning Support Assistant
Ms Carmella Castielli - Learning Support Assistant
Ms Natalie Litchfield - Learning Support Assistant/ HLTA

Mrs Agnieszka Kwiek - Mid-day Assistant
Mrs Katie Medlin-Collins - Mid-day Assistant
Mrs Dawn Peach - Mid-day Assistant
Miss Clare Bond - Mid-day Assistant

Office staff

Mrs Emma Drage - Administrative Assistant
Ms Kayleigh Dalton - Receptionist 
Mrs Kerry Ridge - Operations Manager

Mr Liam Moore - Site Supervisor

Karen Aylwin - Cleaner
Maureen Bird - Cleaner
Rachael Bird - Cleaner
Victoria Carty-Gable - Cleaner
Carmella Castielli - Cleaner
Yvette Souster - Cleaner